This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Alderley Edge CC - 2nd XI Vs Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire County Cricket League 2nd XI Premier Division - 2010Date :Saturday 26th June 2010
Toss:Alderley Edge CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Main GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI - Win Batting 1st by 40 runs
Alderley Edge CC - 2nd XIChester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI
Score259 for 10 (63 overs) 't'299 for 3 (36 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points20
Total Points725

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bob Evansnot out217000
2Michael Robinsonct S Pickeringb  Ben Heades18000
3Andrew Pembrokect Edward Pittb  Ben Davis30000
4Dan Rileyct Daniel Fesmerb  Ben Heades5000
5Jonty Hedgecoenot out7000
6Jay Alfrididid not bat
7Grant Goodwin*did not bat
8Dave Fisherdid not bat
9Tom Evansdid not bat
10M Jonesdid not bat
11Phil Thomasdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (8)22
Total299
Wickets 3
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

75-1 Michael Robinson (Bob Evans-0*); 229-2 Andrew Pembroke (Bob Evans-0*); 263-3 Dan Riley (Bob Evans-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Davis9077100
2Daniel Fesmer7045010
3Ben Heades150105240
4Jake Davis4037020
5O Wildig1021010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total360299380

Alderley Edge CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Patrick Hatchman*ct Jay Alfridib  Dave Fisher39000
2Jake Davisb  Grant Goodwin16000
3Z Stevensonct Andrew Pembrokeb  Dave Fisher10000
4O Wildigct Tom Evansb  Grant Goodwin22000
5M Slavenlbwb  Grant Goodwin9000
6Ben Hunterlbwb  Michael Robinson30000
7Ben Headesct Jonty Hedgecoeb  Grant Goodwin87000
8S Pickeringb  Michael Robinson0000
9Ben Davisct Tom Evansb  Grant Goodwin10000
10Edward Pittlbwb  Jay Alfridi4000
11Daniel Fesmerrun out (Unsure)0000
Extras       b (20), lb (4), w (5), nb (3)32
Total259
Wickets all out
Overs 63

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

73-1 Patrick Hatchman (Jake Davis-0*); 77-2 Jake Davis (Z Stevenson-0*); 105-3 O Wildig (Z Stevenson-0*); 105-4 Z Stevenson (M Slaven-0*); 119-5 M Slaven (Ben Hunter-0*); 204-6 Ben Hunter (Ben Heades-0*); 204-7 Ben Heades (S Pickering-0*); 256-8 Ben Heades (Ben Davis-0*); 256-9 Ben Davis (Edward Pitt-0*); 260-10 Edward Pitt (Daniel Fesmer-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jay Alfridi10.4238120
2Michael Robinson13250233
3Grant Goodwin14443500
4Dave Fisher8147200
5Dan Riley8324000
6M Jones4022000
7Bob Evans5111000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets241
Total62.4132591153

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers