This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sale CC - 1st XI Vs Macclesfield CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: 2010 Cheshire Cup - 2010 - Round 1Date :Sunday 16th May 2010
Toss:Start Time:
Ground: Sale Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sale CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Sale CC - 1st XIMacclesfield CC - 1st XI
Score181 for 3 (34.3 overs) 180 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'

Macclesfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robin Fryct Hassan Khanb  Richard Halkon3000
2Alex Griffithsct Hassan Khanb  Michael Halkon59000
3Khalid Sawaslbwb  James Hall33000
4Tom Parfett*b  Hassan Khan46000
5Matthew Fryb  Michael Halkon7000
6Craig Melroseb  Michael Halkon11000
7Chris Mooresb  Richard Halkon5000
8Joe Ikinrun out (Richard Leishman)2000
9Andrew Mooresnot out0000
10Ian Taitdid not bat
11Jack Kershawdid not bat
Extras       14
Total180
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Sale CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Halkonct Tom Parfettb  Ian Tait366054
2Stuart Grantct Jack Kershawb  Ian Tait91026
3Hassan Khanct Matthew Fryb  Chris Moores244036
4Ian Dixonnot out639068
5Jamal Benzafar*not out366032
6Andy Sykesdid not bat
7Chris Canningdid not bat
8Michael Halkondid not bat
9Richard Leishmandid not bat
10Richard Halkondid not bat
11James Halldid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (8), nb (4)13
Total181
Wickets 3
Overs 34.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Stuart Grant (Daniel Halkon-24*); 75-2 Daniel Halkon (Hassan Khan-21*); 103-3 Hassan Khan (Ian Dixon-23*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Tait9518230
2Craig Melrose5033010
3Jack Kershaw5046033
4Joe Ikin5116000
5Chris Moores3.3126101
6Khalid Sawas4023010
7Tom Parfett3018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total34.37181384

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers