This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Macclesfield CC - 1st XI Vs Stockport CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Cheshire County Cricket League Plate T20 - 2011 - Round 1Date :Sunday 22nd May 2011
Toss:Start Time:11:00
Ground: Macclesfield Cricket Club / AcademyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Macclesfield CC - 1st XI - Won by 74 runs
Macclesfield CC - 1st XIStockport CC - 1st XI
Score155 for 6 (20 overs) 'b'81 all out (18.2 overs)

Macclesfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Morrisonct Tom Facerb  James Dunley11000
2Richard Houghct Danny Barberb  Adam Porter35000
3Khalid Sawasct Alex Hopeb  Mark Green61000
4Rob Keenst James Dunleyb  Mark Green11000
5Jack Wardct Alex Hopeb  Adam Porter10000
6Craig Melrosest Unsureb  Rob Barber17000
7Chris Mooresnot out5000
8Barney Cutbill*not out1000
9Liam Markiedid not bat
10Ian Taitdid not bat
11Tom Barrondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (2)4
Total155
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Ben Morrison (Unsure-0*); 99-2 Khalid Sawas (Unsure-0*); 111-3 Rob Keen (Unsure-0*); 131-4 Richard Hough (Unsure-0*); 133-5 Jack Ward (Unsure-0*); 154-6 Craig Melrose (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Dunley4024100
2Mike Eley3027000
3Mark Green4027200
4Tom Facer1031000
5Adam Porter4014200
6Rob Barber3024100
7Bruce Roberts106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total200155600

Stockport CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Hopect Tom Barronb  Barney Cutbill5000
2Rob Barberct Liam Markieb  Tom Barron2000
3Tom Facerb  Chris Moores25000
4George Barberb  Ian Tait3000
5Danny Barberct Tom Barronb  Ian Tait12000
6Bruce Robertsct Tom Barronb  Chris Moores1000
7Sean Porritt*ct Richard Houghb  Chris Moores7000
8Mike Eleyb  Liam Markie1000
9Mark Greennot out6000
10Adam Porterb  Jack Ward0000
11James Dunleyb  Jack Ward2000
Extras       lb (7), w (8), nb (2)17
Total81
Wickets all out
Overs 18.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Rob Barber (Unsure-0*); 14-2 Alex Hope (Unsure-0*); 29-3 George Barber (Unsure-0*); 52-4 Danny Barber (Unsure-0*); 60-5 Bruce Roberts (Unsure-0*); 68-6 Tom Facer (Unsure-0*); 72-7 Sean Porritt (Unsure-0*); 75-8 Mike Eley (Unsure-0*); 77-9 Adam Porter (Unsure-0*); 81-10 James Dunley (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Barron203100
2Craig Melrose3011000
3Barney Cutbill3015100
4Ian Tait4116200
5Chris Moores3020300
6Liam Markie207100
7Jack Ward1.202200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total18.21811000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers