Chester Boughton Hall CC - Twenty20 Vs Northern CC - Twenty20

Type Cup: ECB National Club Twenty20 - Finals 2014Rules TypeStandard
Ground Chester Boughton Hall Cricket ClubDate Sunday 24th August 2014
Toss Chester Boughton Hall CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to batStart Time

Result Summary

Result :    Chester Boughton Hall CC - Twenty20 - Won
Chester Boughton Hall CC - Twenty20Northern CC - Twenty20
Score152 for 4 (20 overs) 123 for 8 (20 overs)
Total Points00

Chester Boughton Hall CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Mark Rowland†b  Tomas Sephton7108
Warren Goodwinb  Ryan Maddock314126
Lee Dixon*b  Ryan Maddock422523
Oliver Lawrun out (James Cole)312030
Ross Dixonnot out385033
Stephen Ogilbynot out0000
Guy Dunbavanddid not bat
Matthew Griffithsdid not bat
Harry Killorandid not bat
Jack Williamsdid not bat
James Gillsondid not bat
Extrasb (1), w (2)3
Total152
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

24-1 Mark Rowland (Warren Goodwin-17*); 62-2 Warren Goodwin (Lee Dixon-22*); 85-3 Lee Dixon (Oliver Law-3*); 146-4 Oliver Law (Ross Dixon-32*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Tomas Sephton4034100
Stephen Cole4031010
Ryan Maddock4120200
Paul Park4032010
Jack Boardman1011000
Stephen Lucas3023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total201152420

Northern CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Stephen Lucaslbwb  Harry Killoran192120
Davy Smithct Mark Rowlandb  Jack Williams323131
Mark Wallingst Stephen Ogilbyb  Jack Williams270225
Tomas Sephtonb  Mark Rowland9018
James Cole*†lbwb  Mark Rowland3006
Jack Boardmanct Jack Williamsb  Warren Goodwin70010
Paul Parkct Mark Rowlandb  Ross Dixon50010
Greg Plattenb  Warren Goodwin4006
Stephen Colenot out5104
Ryan Maddocknot out1001
Jack Wooseydid not bat
Extrasb (4), lb (3), w (3), nb (1)11
Total123
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

39-1 Stephen Lucas (Davy Smith-19*); 68-2 Davy Smith (Mark Walling-14*); 79-3 Tomas Sephton (Mark Walling-15*); 93-4 James Cole (Mark Walling-22*); 99-5 Mark Walling (Jack Boardman-1*); 111-6 Jack Boardman (Paul Park-4*); 115-7 Paul Park (Greg Platten-2*); 118-8 Greg Platten (Stephen Cole-1*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Warren Goodwin4037210
Harry Killoran409110
Ross Dixon4028101
Jack Williams4022200
Mark Rowland4020210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total200123831

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Robinson, Nicholas Oddy
ScorersDon Speakman, Paul Delve
Referee