This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Grappenhall CC - 1st XI Vs Chester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire County Cricket League 1st XI ECB Premier League - 2014Date :Saturday 26th July 2014
Toss:Chester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Broad LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Grappenhall CC - 1st XIChester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI
Score157 all out (37.4 overs) 'b'158 for 1 (21.4 overs) 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points00
Total Points225

Grappenhall CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Roylanceb  Joshua Henderson101039
2Liam Parkinsonct Mark Rowlandb  Joshua Henderson0001
3Jamie Byeb  Francis Robson40022
4Josh McClellandb  Joshua Henderson51010
5Ben Bodhalbwb  Lee Dixon181062
6Richard Green*ct Lee Dixonb  Jack Williams9209
7Ian Hallct Ross Dixonb  Lee Dixon897570
8Gaz Burnsct & b Lee Dixon0003
9Jack Critchleyct James Gillsonb  Jack Williams0009
10Sam Baxternot out1003
11Sam Guestct Mark Rowlandb  Lee Dixon6103
Extras       lb (5), w (1), nb (9)15
Total157
Wickets all out
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Liam Parkinson (Adam Roylance-1*); 20-2 Jamie Bie (Adam Roylance-10*); 25-3 Josh McClelland (Adam Roylance-10*); 27-4 Adam Roylance (Ben Bodha-0*); 41-5 Richard Green (Ben Bodha-4*); 123-6 Ben Bodha (Ian Hall-63*); 134-7 Gaz Burns (Ian Hall-73*); 135-8 Jack Critchley (Ian Hall-74*); 151-9 Ian Hall (Sam Baxter-1*); 157-10 Sam Guest (Sam Baxter-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Henderson13542313
2Harry Killoran4015000
3Francis Robson7126102
4Jack Williams6025200
5Lee Dixon5.4123400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total35.471361015

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Rowlandst Liam Parkinsonb  Sam Baxter4810049
2Warren Goodwinnot out9516368
3Matthew Griffithsnot out102014
4Lee Dixon*did not bat
5Ross Dixondid not bat
6Joshua Hendersondid not bat
7Harry Killorandid not bat
8Oliver Lawdid not bat
9Jack Williamsdid not bat
10Francis Robsondid not bat
11James Gillsondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), nb (1)5
Total158
Wickets 1
Overs 21.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

110-1 Mark Rowland (Warren Goodwin-58*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josh McClelland4022000
2Sam Guest7222000
3Gaz Burns3034000
4Sam Baxter4127100
5Ian Hall2023000
6Jack Critchley1.4026001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total21.43158101

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers