This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI Vs Hyde CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire County Cricket League 2nd XI Premier Division - 2014Date :Saturday 3rd May 2014
Toss:Hyde CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Chester Boughton Hall Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI - Draw Batting First
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XIHyde CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI
Score237 for 6 (50 overs) 'b'232 for 9 (50 overs) 't'
Game Points31
Penalty Points00
Batting Points84
Bowling Points42
Total Points157

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bob Evansct Ryan Waterhouseb  Jason Ebbrell4000
2Edward Robertsnot out129000
3Jonty Hedgecoeb  Steve White17000
4James Gillsonct David Leightonb  Kyle O'Reilly14000
5Ben Robertslbwb  Kyle O'Reilly18000
6Tom Evansct Danny Humphreysb  Steve White39000
7Dan Riley*ct Steve Whiteb  Joshua Edwards0000
8David Atkinnot out12000
9Francis Robsondid not bat
10Alex Keggdid not bat
11Shaneil Pateldid not bat
Extras       nb (4)4
Total237
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Bob Evans (Edward Roberts-0*); 41-2 Jonty Hedgecoe (Edward Roberts-0*); 89-3 James Gillson (Edward Roberts-0*); 121-4 Ben Roberts (Edward Roberts-0*); 201-5 Tom Evans (Edward Roberts-0*); 202-6 Dan Riley (Edward Roberts-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Ebbrell10156100
2Steve White8058200
3Kyle O'Reilly17164200
4Neil Koehler10230000
5Joshua Edwards5029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total504237600

Hyde CC, Cheshire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kyle O'Reillyct Edward Robertsb  Shaneil Patel48000
2Will Hayesct Bob Evansb  Francis Robson79000
3Lewis Reevesb  Alex Kegg48000
4Danny Humphreyslbwb  Alex Kegg0000
5Ryan Waterhouselbwb  Francis Robson5000
6Joshua Edwardsb  Alex Kegg23000
7David Leightonct Alex Keggb  Francis Robson4000
8Jason Ebbrellb  Francis Robson8000
9Peter Jonesrun out (Tom Evans)0000
10Steve White*not out0000
11Neil Koehlerdid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (3), nb (5)17
Total232
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Kegg14161300
2Ben Roberts7034000
3Dan Riley9234000
4Shaneil Patel8136100
5Francis Robson9031400
6David Atkin3024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total504232900

Match Officials

UmpiresGeorge Murphy
ScorersJames Howe