This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Neston CC - 2nd XI Vs Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire County Cricket League 2nd XI Premier Division - 2014Date :Saturday 19th April 2014
Toss:Neston CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Neston CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Chester Boughton Hall: Bob Evans (66), Eddie Roberts (82), Guy Dunbavand (66), Ollie Law (56). A. Kegg 3-74 Neston: Jonny Crick (87no), Mark Garrett (38), Ian Gill (23), Dom Smith (23). A. Crick 3-129

Result Summary

Result:    Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI - Draw Batting First
Neston CC - 2nd XIChester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI
Score200 for 6 (50 overs) 't'300 for 4 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points13
Penalty Points00
Batting Points48
Bowling Points12
Total Points613

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bob Evansct Mark Garrettb  Ali Crick66000
2Edward Robertsst Sean McDonaghb  Ali Crick82000
3Guy Dunbavandb  Peter Belfield66000
4Oliver Lawst Sean McDonaghb  Ali Crick56000
5Ben Robertsnot out17000
6Dan Riley*not out1000
7Karl Steadmandid not bat
8Francis Robsondid not bat
9Alex Keggdid not bat
10Sam Mallowsdid not bat
11Shaneil Pateldid not bat
Extras       12
Total300
Wickets 4
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Belfield13267100
2Alex Mason3021000
3Ali Crick220129300
4Guy Reeve5134000
5Jonny Crick7130000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total504281400

Neston CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Gillct Oliver Lawb  Alex Kegg23400
2Mark Garrett*ct Oliver Lawb  Alex Kegg38800
3Jonny Cricknot out871510
4Cameron Lea-Swainct Oliver Lawb  Alex Kegg0000
5David Manchettst Karl Steadmanb  Shaneil Patel8200
6Dom Smithct Unsureb  Dan Riley23400
7Sean McDonaghct Bob Evansb  Dan Riley7100
8Ali Crickdid not bat
9Guy Reevedid not bat
10Alex Masondid not bat
11Peter Belfielddid not bat
Extras       pr (14)14
Total200
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Kegg19774300
2Ben Roberts9233000
3Francis Robson6315000
4Dan Riley9134200
5Shaneil Patel5118100
6Guy Dunbavand2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total5014202600

Match Officials

UmpiresAndy Crick, David Williams
Scorers