This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI Vs Macclesfield CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire County Cricket League 2nd XI Premier Division - 2014Date :Saturday 28th June 2014
Toss:Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Chester Boughton Hall Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Macclesfield CC - 2nd XI - Won by 25 runs
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XIMacclesfield CC - 2nd XI
Score137 all out (31.2 overs) 't'162 for 9 (37 overs) 'b'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points40
Total Points625

Macclesfield CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adnan Khanct Christian Painb  Alex Kegg6000
2Elliot Faircloughct & b Alex Kegg2000
3James Knightb  Sam Mallows1000
4Luke Cartwrightct Edward Robertsb  Christian Pain35000
5Andrew Mooresb  Francis Robson28000
6Craig Melroseb  Francis Robson35000
7Liam Markiect Adam Dunbavandb  Sam Mallows11000
8Barney Cutbillct Edward Robertsb  Francis Robson0000
9Stephen Whittinghamnot out17000
10David Cowen*run out (Unsure)0000
11Joe Ikinnot out9000
Extras       18
Total162
Wickets 9
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Kegg11333200
2Sam Mallows13336200
3Christian Pain5034100
4Francis Robson8043300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total376146900

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Treenb  Craig Melrose0000
2Edward Robertslbwb  Craig Melrose7000
3Jonty Hedgecoelbwb  Joe Ikin19000
4Adam Dunbavandct Barney Cutbillb  Craig Melrose2000
5Christian Painct Stephen Whittinghamb  David Cowen86000
6Tom Evansb  Joe Ikin0000
7Dan Riley*ct James Knightb  Joe Ikin0000
8Alex Keggct Barney Cutbillb  Craig Melrose0000
9Francis Robsonct & b James Knight2000
10Sam Mallowsct Liam Markieb  Joe Ikin18000
11Shaneil Patelnot out0000
Extras       3
Total137
Wickets all out
Overs 31.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Craig Melrose12143400
2Joe Ikin9129400
3Barney Cutbill6232000
4James Knight2011100
5Stephen Whittingham2016000
6David Cowen0.204100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total31.241351000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers