This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sale CC - 4th XI Vs Chester Boughton Hall CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire County Cricket League 3rd XI Saturday Division 2 - 2014Date :Saturday 31st May 2014
Toss:Sale CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Sale - I Harrop 48 S Praveen 29 W Radcliffe 6.4 1 18 4 Chester Boughton Hall A Roberts 26 R Morris 25

Result Summary

Result:    Sale CC - Sat 3rd XI - Won by 15 runs
Sale CC - 4th XIChester Boughton Hall CC - 4th XI
Score144 all out (43.4 overs) 'b' 't'129 all out (41.4 overs)
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points04
Total Points256

Sale CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Iain Harrop*ct Unsureb  L Peet48000
2Sam Battersbyb  Unsure0000
3Soans Praveenct Unsureb  R Williams29000
4Milo Price-Phillipslbwb  R Williams12000
5Tom Gillb  R Williams0000
6Nigel Davenportct Unsureb  L Peet18000
7William Radclifferun out (Unsure)6000
8Rupam Sahab  Mani Periyasamy8000
9Babu Vadakutterun out (Unsure)0000
10Tristan Brodbeckb  Unsure0000
11Manoj Kumarnot out0000
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (4), nb (2)13
Total144
Wickets all out
Overs 43.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure10.4327200
2T Fotheringham5025000
3R Williams9321300
4L Peet10044200
5C Ronson5110000
6Mani Periyasamy422100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total43.491361000

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Roberts*ct Unsureb  William Radcliffe26000
2Mani Periyasamyb  Tom Gill7000
3Rob Morrisct Unsureb  Iain Harrop25000
4R Williamsct Unsureb  Tom Gill20000
5Unsurelbwb  Iain Harrop1000
6? Millingtonnot out14000
7Ali Hoylerun out (Unsure)0000
8Unsurerun out (Unsure)5000
9L Peetb  William Radcliffe0000
10T Fotheringhamst Sam Battersbyb  William Radcliffe1000
11C Ronsonct Unsureb  William Radcliffe0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (16), nb (1)22
Total129
Wickets all out
Overs 41.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Manoj Kumar7022000
2Tom Gill6118200
3Milo Price-Phillips6110000
4Babu Vadakutte3017000
5Soans Praveen4112000
6Iain Harrop6122200
7William Radcliffe6.4118400
8Tristan Brodbeck3110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total41.461341000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers