This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI Vs Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire County Cricket League 3rd XI Saturday Division 1 - 2014Date :Saturday 23rd August 2014
Toss:Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Chester Boughton Hall Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI - Draw Batting First
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XIOxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy
Score178 all out (49.4 overs) 'b'98 for 9 (50 overs) 't'
Game Points31
Penalty Points00
Batting Points60
Bowling Points44
Total Points135

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Treenct & b Eddie Filer17000
2Jonty Hedgecoect Geoff Dewhurstb  Eddie Filer1000
3John Scottct Chris Watsonb  Liam McNamara7000
4Mani Periyasamyct Bala Sridharb  Joe Demetrios34000
5Tom Wyattct Eddie Filerb  Chris Watson18000
6Steven Treenct Eddie Filerb  Robert Grisenthwaite20000
7James Cotterellct Eddie Filerb  Chris Watson0000
8Dave Fisher*ct Geoff Dewhurstb  Robert Grisenthwaite10000
9Alex Townendct & b Robert Grisenthwaite18000
10Joe Maddocksb  Chris Watson17000
11Bob Knightnot out1000
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (14), nb (12)35
Total178
Wickets all out
Overs 49.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Grisenthwaite10143300
2Liam McNamara11130100
3Eddie Filer10412200
4Chris Watson10.4155300
5Joe Demetrios5017100
6Edward Azurdia3012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total49.471781000

Oxton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI Academy

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Grisenthwaiterun out (Jonty Hedgecoe)0000
2Liam McNamaract & b Bob Knight22000
3Xan Filerct Mike Treenb  Dave Fisher13000
4Eddie Filerlbwb  Dave Fisher0000
5Bala Sridharb  Dave Fisher1000
6Robert Grisenthwaite*ct John Scottb  Bob Knight4000
7Chris Watsonct Jonty Hedgecoeb  Bob Knight1000
8Balaram Sridharlbwb  Joe Maddocks0000
9Geoff Dewhursthit wicketb  Bob Knight7000
10Edward Azurdianot out10000
11Joe Demetriosnot out3000
Extras       b (7), w (20), nb (10)37
Total98
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Townend6013000
2Tom Wyatt536000
3Dave Fisher15718300
4Jonty Hedgecoe8123000
5Bob Knight1174400
6Joe Maddocks5019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total501890900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers