This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI Vs Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire County Cricket League - 3rd XI Saturday Division 1 2014Date :Saturday 21st June 2014
Toss:Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Chester Boughton Hall Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI - Won by 4 wickets
Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XIUpton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI
Score193 for 6 (44 overs) 191 all out (49.5 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points06
Bowling Points02
Total Points258

Upton CC, Cheshire - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Ward Jnrct Alex Townendb  Ryan Spencer-Wolfe4000
2Peter Jarvisb  Mark Slater42000
3Alex Gloverct Ian Thistlewoodb  Alex Townend1000
4Greg Drummondct Bob Knightb  Alex Townend79000
5Dan Minshallct Tom Wyattb  Dave Fisher8000
6Alex Jones*b  Bob Knight18000
7Pravinder Singhlbwb  Ryan Spencer-Wolfe1000
8Lewis Doylect Ian Thistlewoodb  Ryan Spencer-Wolfe23000
9George Williamsnot out6000
10Alex Woodsct Steven Treenb  Ryan Spencer-Wolfe2000
11Tony Prescottrun out (Alex Townend)0000
Extras       lb (2), w (2), nb (3)7
Total191
Wickets all out
Overs 49.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Spencer-Wolfe14356400
2Alex Townend10.5424200
3Tom Wyatt5212000
4Mark Slater8038100
5Dave Fisher6032100
6Bob Knight6225100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total49.5111891000

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Metcalfct & b Lewis Doyle5000
2Ian Thistlewoodct Charlie Ward Jnrb  Lewis Doyle40000
3Steven Treenct Dan Minshallb  Greg Drummond0000
4George Metcalfst Peter Jarvisb  Dan Minshall88000
5Tom Wyattnot out33000
6Alex Townendct Greg Drummondb  Dan Minshall4000
7Phil Thomasct Alex Woodsb  Dan Minshall0000
8Mark Slaternot out1000
9Dave Fisher*did not bat
10Ryan Spencer-Wolfedid not bat
11Bob Knightdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (5), w (5), nb (2)22
Total193
Wickets 6
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Greg Drummond8042100
2Lewis Doyle12251200
3George Williams6015000
4Alex Jones6017000
5Alex Woods309000
6Charlie Ward Jnr2011000
7Dan Minshall5024300
8Tony Prescott209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total442193600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers