This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI Vs Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire County Cricket League - 3rd XI Saturday Division 1 2014Date :Saturday 5th July 2014
Toss:Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Parkside Cricket Ground / AcademyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI - Draw Batting First
Macclesfield CC - 3rd XIChester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI
Score213 all out (47 overs) 'b'169 for 6 (53 overs) 't'
Game Points31
Penalty Points00
Batting Points82
Bowling Points24
Total Points137

Macclesfield CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aswad Khanct Mark Slaterb  Bob Knight1000
2Elliot Faircloughlbwb  Tom Wyatt17000
3Mark Knightct Mark Slaterb  Bob Knight0000
4Will Smithct & b Joe Maddocks102000
5Haminder Matharuct Mani Periyasamyb  Alex Townend12000
6David Bostockct & b Joe Maddocks15000
7Nick McAndrewct Matthew Williamsb  Tom Wyatt30000
8Tony Mooresb  Bob Knight4000
9Matt Griffithsct Steven Treenb  Tom Wyatt14000
10Ben Winrowct Alex Townendb  Bob Knight1000
11Karl Burgess*not out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (9), nb (4)17
Total213
Wickets all out
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Townend12245100
2Bob Knight13342400
3Mark Slater7038000
4Tom Wyatt7135300
5Craig Evans4027000
6Joe Maddocks4122200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total4772131000

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Williamsct Elliot Faircloughb  Tony Moores12000
2Craig Evansct Mark Knightb  Tony Moores38000
3B Williamsct Ben Winrowb  Karl Burgess2000
4Mani Periyasamyb  Tony Moores13000
5Tom Wyattct David Bostockb  Tony Moores27000
6Steven Treen*b  Tony Moores28000
7Alex Townendnot out18000
8David Hensonnot out14000
9Joe Maddocksdid not bat
10Bob Knightdid not bat
11Mark Slaterdid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (7), nb (5)17
Total169
Wickets 6
Overs 53

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Griffiths13631000
2Ben Winrow10237000
3Tony Moores13430500
4Karl Burgess13245100
5Aswad Khan3017000
6David Bostock104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total5314169600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers