This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Warrington CC - 3rd XI Vs Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cheshire County Cricket League 3rd XI Saturday Division 1 - 2014Date :Saturday 12th July 2014
Toss:Warrington CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Warrington Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Warrington CC - 3rd XI - Won by 5 wickets
Warrington CC - 3rd XIChester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI
Score205 for 5 (51.3 overs) 't'204 for 7 (48 overs) 'b'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points08
Bowling Points02
Total Points2510

Chester Boughton Hall CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Treenct Jamie Abramb  Raj Soni51000
2Ian Metcalfct Unsureb  Vikram Palanisamy44000
3Steven Treenct Tim Rothwellb  Vikram Palanisamy1000
4George Metcalfb  Raj Soni2000
5Tom Wyattnot out43000
6Alex Townendct Unsureb  Alan Hitchmough18000
7Dave Fisher*ct Raj Sonib  William Gilbert17000
8James Cotterellrun out (Unsure)0000
9Joe Maddocksnot out15000
10Bob Knightdid not bat
11Arsh Adapaladid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (6)13
Total204
Wickets 7
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joel Chaderton8038000
2Vikram Palanisamy15646200
3Raj Soni8135200
4Alan Hitchmough9134100
5William Gilbert8035100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total488201700

Warrington CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Corroboyct Mike Treenb  James Cotterell22000
2Tom Highamct Dave Fisherb  Joe Maddocks65000
3Joel Chadertonb  Dave Fisher38000
4Tim Rothwellb  Alex Townend19000
5Alan Hitchmoughnot out33000
6Raj Sonib  Alex Townend9000
7Vikram Palanisamynot out0000
8William Gilbertdid not bat
9Gary Musker*did not bat
10Jamie Abramdid not bat
11Tim Palmerdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (8), w (1)19
Total205
Wickets 5
Overs 51.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dave Fisher15256100
2Alex Townend9.3134200
3James Cotterell5024100
4Bob Knight11623000
5Joe Maddocks6032100
6Arsh Adapala3011000
7Tom Wyatt2012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total51.39210500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers